Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey, CH, DBE

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 154. Parure corail, émeraude et diamant | Coral, emerald and diamond parure.

From the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey CH, DBE

Parure corail, émeraude et diamant | Coral, emerald and diamond parure

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

Comprenant un collier triple rangs de perles de corail peau d'ange, le fermoir à motif trilobé orné de cabochons de corail peau d'ange de forme ovale, réhaussés d'émeraudes taille ronde et de diamants taille brillant, la paire de clips d'oreille et la bague en suite, longueur du collier 520 mm environ, dimensions des clips 40 x 40 mm, tour de doigt 53, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 380.21 g.

Comprising a triple row necklace of coral pearls, the clasp of trefoil design ornated with oval coral cabochons, enhanced with circular-cut emeralds and brilliant-cut diamonds, the pair of ear clips and ring en suite, length for the necklace approximately 520 mm, ear clips measuring approximately 40 x 40 mm, size 53, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 380.21 grams.

Please note that the present lot contains coral eliatus, an endangered species. Please note that Sotheby's is not able to assist buyers with the shipment of any lots containing restricted materials into the US. A buyer's inability to export or import these lots cannot justify a delay in payment or a sale's cancellation. Veuillez noter que ce lot contient du corail eliatus, une espèce protégée. Veuillez noter que Sotheby's n'est pas en mesure d'assister les acheteurs avec le transport de lots contenant des espèces protégées vers les Etats-Unis. L'impossibilité par l'acheteur d'exporter ou d'importer ces lots ne justifie pas un retard de paiement ou l'annulation de la vente.