Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 161. Collier perles de culture et diamants | Cultured pearl and diamond necklace.

From the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey CH, DBE

Collier perles de culture et diamants | Cultured pearl and diamond necklace

October 10, 04:48 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Composé de trois rangs de perles de culture grises, le fermoir orné de diamants tailles brillant et baguette, longueur 490 mm; on y joint une paire de boucles d'oreille et une bague ornées d'une perle de culture blanche et grise réhaussées de diamants taille brillant, longueur 21 mm, tour de doigt 52; poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 171.72 g.

Composed of three rows of grey cultured pearls, the clasp accented by brilliant-cut and baguette diamonds, length approximately 490mm; together with a pair of earrings and a ring ornated with a grey and a white cultured pearl highlighted with brilliant-cut diamonds, length 21mm, size 52; French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 171.72 grams.