Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey, CH, DBE

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 108. Ensemble de bijoux perles de culture et diamants | Diamond and cultured pearl set.

From the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey CH, DBE

Ensemble de bijoux perles de culture et diamants | Diamond and cultured pearl set

20,000 - 40,000 EUR

Comprenant : deux colliers et un bracelet de perles de culture blanches de forme ronde à légèrement arrondie, deux bagues ornées de perles mabé dans un entourage de diamants taille brillant, la paire de boucles d'oreille en suite, une demi-parure composée d'une bague et d'une paire de boucles d'oreille ornées de perles de culture dans un entourage de diamants baguette et taille marquise, longueurs 175, 360 et 470 mm, tours de doigt 54, 52 et 50, diamètres 24 et 28 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour le platine (850°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 321.56 g.

Comprising : two necklaces and a bracelet composed of round to slightly rounded cultured pearls, two rings ornated with mabé pearls within a brilliant-cut diamond surrounding, the pair of earrings en suite, a demi-parure composed of a ring and a pair of earrings ornated with cultured pearls within a baguette and marquise-shaped diamond surrounding, lengths 175, 360 and 470 mm, sizes 54, 52 and 50, diameters 24 and 28 mm, French import assay marks for platinum and 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 321.56 grams.