Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 164. Demi-parure perles de culture et diamants | Cultured pearl and diamond demi-parure.

From the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey CH, DBE

Cartier

Demi-parure perles de culture et diamants | Cultured pearl and diamond demi-parure

October 10, 04:48 PM GMT

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

Comprenant un collier et une paire de pendants d'oreille composés de perles de culture de couleur grise, blanche, verte et jaune, ponctuées de diamants taille brillant, longueurs 55 et 390 mm, signés, numérotés, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et le platine (950°/00), poids brut total 55.1 grams.

Comprising a necklace and a pair of pendent earrings composed of white, grey, green and yellow cultured pearls, interspersed with brilliant-cut diamonds, lengths 55 and 390 mm, signed, numbered, French assay marks for 18 carat gold and platinum, maker's marks, combined gross weight 55.11 g.