Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey, CH, DBE

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 151. Collier et broche-pendentif perles de culture et diamants | Cultured pearl and diamond necklace and brooch/pendant.

From the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey CH, DBE

Collier et broche-pendentif perles de culture et diamants | Cultured pearl and diamond necklace and brooch/pendant

10,000 - 20,000 EUR

Composé de trois rangs de perles de culture espacés de diamants taille brillant, le pendentif formant une cascade sertie de diamants de taille similaire et retenant des perles de culture en pampille, longueur 430 mm environ, dimensions 85 x 50 mm, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 187.05 g.

Composed of three rows of cultured pearls spaced with brilliant-cut diamonds, the pendant designes as a spray set with similarly-cut diamonds and suspending cultured pearls, length approximately 430 mm, measuring approximately 85 x 50 mm, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 187.05 grams.