Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey, CH, DBE

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 89. Collier perles de culture et diamants | Cultured pearl and diamond necklace.

Property of a Lady

Collier perles de culture et diamants | Cultured pearl and diamond necklace

No reserve

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Composé d'un rang de perles de culture en chute mesurant entre 12.00 et 16.00 mm, le fermoir en forme de coeur serti de diamants taille brillant, longueur 480 mm environ, signé, dispense de poinçon pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 115.56 g.

Composed of a graduated row of cultured pearls measuring between 12.00 and 16.00 mm, the heart-shaped clasp set with brilliant-cut diamonds, length approximately 480mm, signed, exempted from assay marking for 18 carat gold, gross weight 115.56 grams.