Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey, CH, DBE
Property of a Lady
No reserve
4,000 - 6,000 EUR
Composé d'un rang de perles de culture en chute mesurant entre 12.00 et 16.00 mm, le fermoir en forme de coeur serti de diamants taille brillant, longueur 480 mm environ, signé, dispense de poinçon pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 115.56 g.
Composed of a graduated row of cultured pearls measuring between 12.00 and 16.00 mm, the heart-shaped clasp set with brilliant-cut diamonds, length approximately 480mm, signed, exempted from assay marking for 18 carat gold, gross weight 115.56 grams.