Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 166. Ensemble perle de culture et diamants | Cultured pearl and diamond set.

From the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey CH, DBE

David Webb

Ensemble perle de culture et diamants | Cultured pearl and diamond set

October 10, 04:48 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Comprenant un collier et une bague, le collier composé de maillons carrés sertis millegrain de diamants taille brillant et d'une perle de culture de forme baroque amovible et pouvant être porté sur la bague, surmountée d'un décor végétal pavé de diamants taille brillant, la bague en or deux tons au design similaire, circonférence intérieure 420 mm, tour de doigt 53, signés, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 54.67 g.

Comprising a necklace and a ring, the necklace composed of square links millegrain-set with brilliant-cut diamonds, ornated with a baroque-shaped cultured pearl which can be worn on the ring, to a foliate design surmount pavé-set with brilliant-cut diamonds, the two tone gold ring of similar design, inner circumference approximately 420 mm, size 53, signed, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 54.67 grams.