Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey, CH, DBE

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 105. Collier perles de culture, émeraude et diamants | Cultured pearl, emerald and diamond necklace.

From the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey CH, DBE

monture Cartier

Collier perles de culture, émeraude et diamants | Cultured pearl, emerald and diamond necklace

15,000 - 30,000 EUR

Composé d'un double rangs de perles de culture, le fermoir serti d'une émeraude carrée et de diamants tailles ancienne et ovale, longueur 700 mm environ, signé, numéroté, poinçons français pour le platine (850°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 178.17 g.

Composed of a double row of cultured pearl, the clasp set with a square emerald and circular-cut and oval diamonds, length approximately 700 mm, signed, numbered, French assay marks for platinum and 18 carat gold, maker's mark, gross weight 178.17 grams.