Fine Jewels including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey, CH, DBE

View full screen - View  of Parure corail et diamants | Coral and diamond parure.

From the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey CH, DBE

Cartier

Parure corail et diamants | Coral and diamond parure

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

Comprenant un collier, une bague et une paire de clips d'oreille composé de maillons en forme de navette serti de corail à décor de cannelures réhaussés de diamants taille brillant, alternant avec des maillons circulaires en corail et en or, longueur du collier 590 mm environ, tour de doigt 55, longueur des clips d'oreille 50 mm environ, signés, numérotés, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 181.84 g.

Comprising a necklace, a ring and a pair of ear clips composed of alternating navette-shaped links set with fluted coral, accented by brilliant-cut diamonds, to coral and gold circular links, length for the necklace approximately 590 mm, size 55, length for the ear clips approximately 50 mm, signed, numbered, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 181.84 grams.

Please note that the present lot contains coral japonicum, an endangered species. Please note that Sotheby's is not able to assist buyers with the shipment of any lots containing restricted materials into the US. A buyer's inability to export or import these lots cannot justify a delay in payment or a sale's cancellation. Veuillez noter que ce lot contient du corail japonicum, une espèce protégée. Veuillez noter que Sotheby's n'est pas en mesure d'assister les acheteurs avec le transport de lots contenant des espèces protégées vers les Etats-Unis. L'impossibilité par l'acheteur d'exporter ou d'importer ces lots ne justifie pas un retard de paiement ou l'annulation de la vente.