Fine Jewels including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey, CH, DBE

View full screen - View  of Parure pierres ornementales et or | Hardstone and gold parure.

From the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey CH, DBE

Piaget

Parure pierres ornementales et or | Hardstone and gold parure

15,000 - 30,000 EUR

Comprenant un collier, un bracelet, une bague et une paire de boucles d'oreille composé de maillons articulés de forme bombée, réhaussé de cabochons interchangeables sertis d'onyx, de quartz aventurine, de turquoise, de lapis lazuli, de nacre, d'oeil-de-tigre, de cabochons en or poli et et de diamants taille brillant, circonférence intérieure 340 mm environ, longueur 180 mm environ, tour de doigt 56, dimensions des boucles d'oreille 15 x 20 mm, signés, numérotés, poinçons français et suisses pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 446.88 g; écrin signé Piaget.

Comprising a necklace, a bracelet, a ring and a pair of earrings composed of articulated bombé-shaped links, enhanced with interchangeable cabochons set with onyx, aventurine quartz, turquoise, lapis lazuli, mother-of-pearl, tiger's eye, polished gold and brilliant-cut diamonds, inner circumference 340 mm, length approximately 180 mm, size 56, earrings measuring 15 x 20 mm, signed, numbered, French and Swiss assay marks for 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 446.88 grams, with a case stamped Piaget.