Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 104. Paire de broches perles de culture et diamants | Pair of cultured pearls and diamond brooches.

From the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey CH, DBE

Paire de broches perles de culture et diamants | Pair of cultured pearls and diamond brooches

October 10, 04:48 PM GMT

7,000 - 12,000 EUR

Formant deux fleurs centrées de perles de culture, les pétales pavées de diamants taille brillant, dimensions 35 x 35 mm, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00); on y joint une demi-parure comprenant une bague et une paire de boucles d'oreille au design similaire, une paire de pendants d'oreille et une bague chacun orné de perles de culture, de diamants taille brillant et de pierres blanches; poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 96.76 g.

Designed as two flowers centered with cultured pearls, the petals pavé-set with brilliant-cut diamonds, measuring approximately 35 x 35 mm, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold; together with a demi-parure comprising a ring and a pair of earrings of similar design, a pair of pendent earrings and a ring each ornated with cultured pearls, brilliant-cut diamonds and white stones; French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 96.76 grams.