Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 146. Parure camées sardonyx | Sardonyx cameo parure.

From the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey CH, DBE

Parure camées sardonyx | Sardonyx cameo parure

October 10, 04:48 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

Comprenant, un collier, deux bracelets, une paire de pendants d'oreille et une bague ornés de camées en sardonyx représentant des scènes et des personnages à l'Antique, les montures à décor de palmettes et de feuillages, longueur du collier 450 environ, longueur des bracelets 170 mm environ, longueur des pendants 50 mm environ, tour de doigt 55, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et 9K (375°/00), poids brut total 182.63 g, vers 1860.

Comprising a necklace, two bracelets, a pair of pendent earrings, a ring ornated with sardonyx cameos depicting small scenes and figures in the antique style, the mountings of foliate design decorated with palmettes, length of the necklace approximately 450 mm, length of the bracelets approximately 170 mm, length of the pendents approximately 50 mm, size 55, French import assay marks for 18 and 9 carat gold, combined gross weight 182.63 grams; circa 1860.