Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey, CH, DBE
From the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey CH, DBE
2,000 - 4,000 EUR
Comprenant un collier, un bracelet et une paire de clips d'oreille, entièrement sertis de perles de culture blanches, réhaussées d'émeraudes taille ronde et de diamants taille brillant, longueurs 390 et 180 mm environ, dimensions 20 x 20 mm, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 129.64 g.
Comprising a necklace, a bracelet and a pair of ear clips, set throughout with white cultured pearls, enhanced with circular-cut emeralds and single-cut diamonds, lengths approximately 390 and 180 mm, measuring approximately 20 x 20 mm, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, gross weight 129.64 grams.