Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey, CH, DBE
From the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey CH, DBE
15,000 - 20,000 EUR
Comprenant un collier triple rangs de perles de corail peau d'ange, le fermoir à motif trilobé orné de cabochons de corail peau d'ange de forme ovale, réhaussés d'émeraudes taille ronde et de diamants taille brillant, la paire de clips d'oreille et la bague en suite, longueur du collier 520 mm environ, dimensions des clips 40 x 40 mm, tour de doigt 53, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 380.21 g.
Comprising a triple row necklace of coral pearls, the clasp of trefoil design ornated with oval coral cabochons, enhanced with circular-cut emeralds and brilliant-cut diamonds, the pair of ear clips and ring en suite, length for the necklace approximately 520 mm, ear clips measuring approximately 40 x 40 mm, size 53, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 380.21 grams.