Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey, CH, DBE

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 93. Collier de perles de culture | Cultured pearl necklace.

Property of a Lady

Collier de perles de culture | Cultured pearl necklace

7,000 - 12,000 EUR

Formant un rang de perles de culture de couleur grise, le fermoir boule serti de diamants taille brillant, longueur 510 mm environ, dispense de poinçonnage pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 162.30 g.

Accompagné d'un certificat gemmolgique.

Designed as a graduated row of grey cultured pearls, the clasp set with brilliant-cut diamonds, length approximately 510mm, exempted from assay marking for 18 carat gold, gross weight 162.30 grams.

Accompanied by a gemmological report.