Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey, CH, DBE
Property of a Lady
7,000 - 12,000 EUR
Formant un rang de perles de culture de couleur grise, le fermoir boule serti de diamants taille brillant, longueur 510 mm environ, dispense de poinçonnage pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 162.30 g.
Accompagné d'un certificat gemmolgique.
Designed as a graduated row of grey cultured pearls, the clasp set with brilliant-cut diamonds, length approximately 510mm, exempted from assay marking for 18 carat gold, gross weight 162.30 grams.
Accompanied by a gemmological report.