Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey, CH, DBE
From the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey CH, DBE
10,000 - 15,000 EUR
Comprenant un collier, un bracelet, une bague et une paire de boucles d'oreilles, chacun décoré de feuillages et de motifs de coeurs pavés de rubis taille calibrée, entièrement sertis de diamants tailles baguette et brillant, circonférence intérieure 380 mm, longueur 180 mm, tour de doigt 54, longueur 28mm, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K(750°/00), poids brut total 243.65 g.
Comprising a necklace, a bracelet, a ring and a pair of earrings, each of foliate design, decorated with hearts pavé-set with calibré-cut rubies, set throughout with baguette and brilliant-cut diamonds, inner circumference 380 mm, length 180mm, size 54, length 28 mm, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 243.65 grams.