Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey
From the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey CH, DBE
October 10, 04:48 PM GMT
5,000 - 7,000 EUR
A décor de fleurs et de feuillage, ornée de perles de culture blanches et grises, les feuilles pavées de diamants, de diamants jaunes taille brillant, de pierres d'imitation, dimensions 150 x 70mm, poinçon français d'import pour **l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 76.61 g.
Of floral and foliate design, ornated with white and grey cultured pearls, the leafs pavé-set with brilliant-cut diamonds, yellow diamonds, and imitation stones, measuring approximately 150 x 70 mm, French import assay mark for ** 18 carat gold, gross weight 76.61 grams.