Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey, CH, DBE
Property of a Lady
Collier nacre, agate et or, "Magic Alhambra" | Mother-of-pearl, agate and gold necklace, 'Magic Alhambra'
6,000 - 10,000 EUR
Composé de six motifs quadrilobés de tailles diverses, serti de nacre et d'agate, sur une chaîne en or, longueur ajustable de 390 mm et 420 mm, signé, numéroté, poinçon suisse pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 28.72 g, pochette signée VCA.
Composed of six variously sized quatrefoil motifs, set with mother-of-pearl and agate, to the oval link-chain, adjustable length approximately 390 and 420mm, signed, numbered, Swiss assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, gross weight 28.72 grams; pouch stamped VCA.