Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey, CH, DBE

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 230. Collier nacre, agate et or, "Magic Alhambra" | Mother-of-pearl, agate and gold necklace, 'Magic Alhambra'.

Property of a Lady

Van Cleef & Arpels

Collier nacre, agate et or, "Magic Alhambra" | Mother-of-pearl, agate and gold necklace, 'Magic Alhambra'

6,000 - 10,000 EUR

Composé de six motifs quadrilobés de tailles diverses, serti de nacre et d'agate, sur une chaîne en or, longueur ajustable de 390 mm et 420 mm, signé, numéroté, poinçon suisse pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 28.72 g, pochette signée VCA.

Composed of six variously sized quatrefoil motifs, set with mother-of-pearl and agate, to the oval link-chain, adjustable length approximately 390 and 420mm, signed, numbered, Swiss assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, gross weight 28.72 grams; pouch stamped VCA.

Please note that the present lot contains mother of pearl. Please note that Sotheby's is not able to assist buyers with the shipment of any lots containing restricted materials into the US. A buyer's inability to export or import these lots cannot justify a delay in payment or a sale's cancellation. Veuillez noter que ce lot contient de la nacre. Veuillez noter que Sotheby's n'est pas en mesure d'assister les acheteurs avec le transport de lots contenant des espèces protégées vers les Etats-Unis. L'impossibilité par l'acheteur d'exporter ou d'importer ces lots ne justifie pas un retard de paiement ou l'annulation de la vente.