Modern & Contemporary Discoveries

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 129. I Love You By Default.

KH

I Love You By Default

Lot closes

July 5, 02:06 PM GMT

100 - 200 EUR

Current Bid

300 EUR

5 Bids

No reserve

KH

I Love You By Default

signed, titled and dated July 00 (on the reverse)

collage of painted cardboard on canvas

45,5 x 35,5 cm ; 17 ⅞ x 14 in.

Executed in 2000.

___________________________________________________

KH

I Love You By Default

signé, titré et daté July 00 (au dos)

collage de carton peint sur toile

Exécuté en 2000.

Christo and Jeanne-Claude Collection