Modern & Contemporary Discoveries

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 133. Bouquet de fleurs.

Joseph Albert

Bouquet de fleurs

Lot closes

July 5, 02:10 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Starting Bid

4,500 EUR

Joseph Albert

1886 - 1981

Bouquet de fleurs

signed Jos Albert and dated 1917 (lower left)

oil on canvas laid down on panel

67 x 53,7 cm; 26 ⅜ x 21 ⅛ in.

Painted in 1917.

__________________________________________________________________________________

Joseph Albert

1886 - 1981

Bouquet de fleurs

signé Jos Albert et daté 1917 (en bas à gauche)

huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau

67 x 53,7 cm; 26 ⅜ x 21 ⅛ in.

Peint en 1917.

Horta, Brussels, 20 February 2006, lot 76

Private collection, Brussels (acquired at the above sale)

Private collection, France