Modern & Contemporary Discoveries
Bouquet de fleurs
Lot closes
July 5, 02:10 PM GMT
5,000 - 7,000 EUR
Starting Bid
4,500 EUR
Joseph Albert
1886 - 1981
Bouquet de fleurs
signed Jos Albert and dated 1917 (lower left)
oil on canvas laid down on panel
67 x 53,7 cm; 26 ⅜ x 21 ⅛ in.
Painted in 1917.
__________________________________________________________________________________
Joseph Albert
1886 - 1981
Bouquet de fleurs
signé Jos Albert et daté 1917 (en bas à gauche)
huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau
67 x 53,7 cm; 26 ⅜ x 21 ⅛ in.
Peint en 1917.
Horta, Brussels, 20 February 2006, lot 76
Private collection, Brussels (acquired at the above sale)
Private collection, France