Modern & Contemporary Discoveries
Full Little Big Space
Lot closes
July 5, 02:02 PM GMT
6,000 - 8,000 EUR
Starting Bid
5,000 EUR
Invader
b. 1969
Full Little Big Space
signed and dated 19 (lower right); numbered 41/100 (lower left)
lithography and embossing on paper
image: 24 x 32 cm; 9 ½ x 12 ⅝ in.
sheet: 32 x 40 cm; 12 ⅝ x 15 ¾ in.
Executed in 2019, this work is number 41 from an edition of 100.
_______________________________________________________
Invader
n. 1969
Full Little Big Space
signé et daté 19 (en bas à droite); numéroté 41/100 (en bas à gauche)
lithographie et gaufrage sur papier
image : 24 x 32 cm; 9 ½ x 12 ⅝ in.
feuille : 32 x 40 cm; 12 ⅝ x 15 ¾ in.
Exécutée en 2019, cette œuvre est le numéro 41 d'une édition en 100 exemplaires.
Private Collection, France