Modern & Contemporary Discoveries

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 125. Full Little Big Space.

Invader

Full Little Big Space

Lot closes

July 5, 02:02 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

Starting Bid

5,000 EUR

Invader

b. 1969

Full Little Big Space

signed and dated 19 (lower right); numbered 41/100 (lower left)

lithography and embossing on paper

image: 24 x 32 cm; 9 ½ x 12 ⅝ in.

sheet: 32 x 40 cm; 12 ⅝ x 15 ¾ in.

Executed in 2019, this work is number 41 from an edition of 100.

_______________________________________________________

Invader

n. 1969

Full Little Big Space

signé et daté 19 (en bas à droite); numéroté 41/100 (en bas à gauche)

lithographie et gaufrage sur papier

image : 24 x 32 cm; 9 ½ x 12 ⅝ in.

feuille : 32 x 40 cm; 12 ⅝ x 15 ¾ in.

Exécutée en 2019, cette œuvre est le numéro 41 d'une édition en 100 exemplaires.

Private Collection, France