Modern & Contemporary Discoveries

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 3. Mégalithe et maison.

Property from a Private Collection, Switzerland I Provenant d’une Collection Particulière, Suisse

Loïc Le Groumellec

Mégalithe et maison

Lot closes

July 5, 12:03 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Current Bid

5,000 EUR

3 Bids

Reserve met

Property from a Private Collection, Switzerland

Loïc Le Groumellec

b. 1957

Mégalithe et maison

signed, titled and dated 2013 (on the reverse)

lacquer on canvas

34,8 x 26,8 cm; 13 ¾ x 10 ½ in.

Executed in 2013.

_______________________________________________

Provenant d’une Collection Particulière, Suisse

Loïc Le Groumellec

n. 1957

Mégalithe et maison

signé, titré et daté 2013 (au dos)

laque sur toile

Exécuté en 2013.

Galerie Alice Pauli, Lausanne

Private Collection, Switzerland