Modern & Contemporary Discoveries
Property from a Private Collection, Switzerland I Provenant d’une Collection Particulière, Suisse
Mégalithe et maison
Lot closes
July 5, 12:03 PM GMT
5,000 - 7,000 EUR
Current Bid
5,000 EUR
3 Bids
Reserve met
Property from a Private Collection, Switzerland
Loïc Le Groumellec
b. 1957
Mégalithe et maison
signed, titled and dated 2013 (on the reverse)
lacquer on canvas
34,8 x 26,8 cm; 13 ¾ x 10 ½ in.
Executed in 2013.
_______________________________________________
Provenant d’une Collection Particulière, Suisse
Loïc Le Groumellec
n. 1957
Mégalithe et maison
signé, titré et daté 2013 (au dos)
laque sur toile
Exécuté en 2013.
Galerie Alice Pauli, Lausanne
Private Collection, Switzerland