Modern & Contemporary Discoveries

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 112. 30/10/2004.

Li Xin

30/10/2004

Lot closes

July 5, 01:49 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Starting Bid

9,000 EUR

Li Xin

b. 1973

30/10/2004

signed and dated 30/10/2004 (on the reverse)

130 x 97 cm; 51 ⅛ x 38 ¼ in.

Executed in 2004.

______________________________________________

Li Xin

n. 1973

30/10/2004

signé et daté 30/10/2004 (au dos)

huile sur toile

130 x 97 cm; 51 ⅛ x 38 ¼ in.

Exécuté en 2004.

Galerie Cathay, Paris

Acquired from the above by the present owner in 2005