Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey, CH, DBE
From a Private Collection
Collier-pendentif corail et chrysoprase, "Delphes" | Coral and chrysoprase pendant-necklace, 'Delphes'
30,000 - 40,000 EUR
Le collier composé de maillons en or texturé alternant des cabochons de corail et de chrysoprase, le pendentif en suite peut être porté en broche, longueur 720 mm environ, dimensions 60 x 55 environ, signés, numérotés, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 194.30 g; vers 1970.
The necklace composed of textured gold links alternating with coral and chrysoprase cabochons, the pendant en suite can be worn as a brooch, length approximately 720 mm, measuring 60 x 55mm, signed, numbered, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 194.30 grams; 1970s.
Lasbleiz Fournier Vitiello is a Parisian workshop founded in 1962. Worked for many houses, including Chanel, Fred, Cartier, Van Cleef & Arpels or René Boivin amongst others.