Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey, CH, DBE

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 125. Parure or | Gold parure.

From the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey CH, DBE

Ilias Lalaounis

Parure or | Gold parure

2,000 - 6,000 EUR

Comprenant un collier à charnières, une bague et une paire de créoles, décorés de motifs de gravures circonférence intérieure 340 mm environ, tour de doigt 51, diamètre des créoles 25 mm, signés, dispense de poinçonnage pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons de maître; on y joint une paire de boucles d'oreilles chacune composée d'un coquillage réhaussé de fils d'or, de rubis cabochons et de diamants taille brillant, dimensions 50 x 35 mm, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 9K (375°/00) et 18K (750°/00); poids brut total 163.48 g.

Comprising a hinged necklace, a ring and a pair of hoop earrings, decorated with engravings, inner circumference approximately 340 mm, size 51, hoop diameter 25 mm, signed, exempted from assay marking for 18 carat gold, maker's marks; together with a pair of earrings composed of a seashell enhanced with gold wire work, ruby cabochons and brilliant-cut diamonds, measuring approximately 50 x 35 mm, French import assay marks for 9 and 18 carat gold; combined gross weight 163.48 grams.

Please note that the present lot contains mother of pearl. Please note that Sotheby's is not able to assist buyers with the shipment of any lots containing restricted materials into the US. A buyer's inability to export or import these lots cannot justify a delay in payment or a sale's cancellation. Veuillez noter que ce lot contient de la nacre. Veuillez noter que Sotheby's n'est pas en mesure d'assister les acheteurs avec le transport de lots contenant des espèces protégées vers les Etats-Unis. L'impossibilité par l'acheteur d'exporter ou d'importer ces lots ne justifie pas un retard de paiement ou l'annulation de la vente.