Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey
From a Private Collection
Paire de boucles d'oreille saphirs jaunes | Pair of yellow sapphire earrings
October 10, 04:48 PM GMT
3,000 - 5,000 EUR
Formant des créoles sur charnières, pavées de saphirs jaunes taille ronde, diamètre 22 mm environ, signées, poinçons français et italiens pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 19.26 g.
Designed as hinged hoop earrings, pavé-set with round yellow sapphires, diameter 22 mm, French and Italian assay marks for 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 19.26 grams.