Collection Yves Gastou Online
Collection Yves Gastou Online
Lucius Verus
March 20, 03:11 PM GMT
1,200 - 1,800 EUR
French, 19th century, after the Antique
Lucius Verus
small nature bronze bust, brown patina; on a marble and brass base
inscribded F. BARBEDIENNE. FONDEUR, with A. Collas stamp, the base inscribed underneath 43388 and Z
Height overall 29cm.; 11⅜in.
Height bronze 20.5cm., 8⅛in.
____________________________________________
France, XIXe siècle, d'après l'Antique
Lucius Verus
buste petite-nature en bronze à patine brune ; sur un socle en marbre et laiton
inscrit F. BARBEDIENNE. FONDEUR, cachet A. Collas, le socle inscrit en dessous 43388 et ZZ
Haut. totale 29 cm, 11 ⅜ in.
Haut. bronze 20,5 cm, 8 ⅛ in.