Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey, CH, DBE

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 66. Demi-parure or | Gold demi-parure .

Van Cleef & Arpels

Demi-parure or | Gold demi-parure

17,000 - 26,000 EUR

Comprenant un collier et un bracelet à décor de tressage ajouré, peut être porté en un seul collier, longueurs 630, 430 et 200 mm, signés, numérotés, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons de maître; on y joint une paire de clips d'oreille à décor de godrons, partiellement sertis de diamants taille brillant, dimensions 19 x 16 mm, signés, numérotés, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons de maître; poids brut total 204.80 g, écrins signés Van Cleef & Arpels.

Comprising a necklace and a bracelet of openwork and meshed gold design, can be worn as one long necklace, lengths approximately 630 mm, 430 mm and 200 mm, signed, numbered, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's marks; together with a pair of ear clips of reeded gold design and partially set with brilliant-cut diamonds, measuring approximately 19 x 16 mm, signed, numbered, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's marks; combined gross weight 204.80 grams; cases stamped Van Cleef & Arpels.