Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey
From the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey CH, DBE
Parure or et diamants | Gold and diamond parure
October 10, 04:48 PM GMT
5,000 - 7,000 EUR
Comprenant un collier, une paire de boucles d'oreille et une bague composé de maillons ronds en or texturé, réhaussé de diamants taille brillant, longueur du collier 420 mm environ, longueur des boucles 30 mm environ, tour de doigt 53, signés, numérotés, poinçons français et dispense de poinçonnage pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons de maître ; on y joint un bracelet composé de maillons ovales sertis de saphirs jaunes alternant avec des maillons en or satiné, longueur 205 mm environ, signé, poinçons britanniques et français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 128.68 g.
Comprising a necklace, a pair of earrings and a ring composed of round textured gold links, enhanced with brilliant-cut diamonds, length for the necklace approximately 420 mm, length for the earrings approximately 30 mm, size 53, signed, numbered, French assay marks and exempted for 18 carat gold, maker's marks ; together with a bracelet composed of oval links set with yellow sapphires alternating with brushed gold links, length approximately 205 mm, signed, British hallmarks and French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 128.68 grams.