Collection Yves Gastou

Collection Yves Gastou

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 84. Black & Blue .

James Brown

Black & Blue

March 19, 05:31 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

James Brown

1951 - 2020

Black & Blue

signed, dated 1991 and inscribed on the reverse

oil on canvas on wooden panel

100 x 90 cm; 39 ⅜ x 35 ⅜ in.

Executed in 1991.

__________________________________________

James Brown

1951 - 2020

Black & Blue

signé, daté 1991 et inscrit au dos

huile sur toile sur panneau

100 x 90 cm; 39 ⅜ x 35 ⅜ in.

Exécuté en 1991.