Collection Françoise Mayer et Marc Sohier
Untitled
Live auction begins on:
December 4, 01:30 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
Bid
1,300 EUR
Alan Charlton and David Tremlett
b. 1948 and b. 1945
Untitled
signed Alan Charlton (lower left); signed David Tremlett and dated 2000 (lower right)
pastel and paper collage on paper
59,5 x 84,5 cm ; 23 ⅜ x 33 ¼ in.
Executed in 2000.
_______________________________________________________
Alan Charlton et David Tremlett
n. 1948 et n. 1945
Sans Titre
signé Alan Charlton (en bas à gauche); signé David Tremlett and daté 2000 (en bas à droite)
pastel et collage sur papier
Exécuté en 2000.
Galerie Liliane et Michel Durand-Dessert, Paris
Collection Françoise Mayer and Marc Sohier, Brussels (acquired from the above in 2000)
Thence by descent to the present owner
Paris, Galerie Liliane et Michel Durand-Dessert, Alan Charlton and David Tremlett Fusion, 18 March - 29 April 2000 (probably)