Collection Françoise Mayer et Marc Sohier

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 55. Sans Titre.

Mathieu Mercier

Sans Titre

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Mathieu Mercier

b. 1970

Untitled

signed and dated 2004 (on the reverse)

acrylic on canvas

diameter: 89,9 cm ; 35 ⅜ in.

Executed in 2004.

___________________________________________________________________

Mathieu Mercier

n. 1970

Sans Titre

signé et daté 2004 (au dos)

acrylique sur toile

diamètre : 89,9 cm ; 35 ⅜ in.

Exécuté en 2004.

Galerie Chez Valentin, Paris

Collection Françoise Mayer and Marc Sohier, Brussels (acquired from the above in 2004)

Thence by descent to the present owner

Brussels, La Verrière Hermes, Mathieu Mercier, 5 November - 11 December 2004