Hydra: The Karpidas Collection

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 183. La Petite Ourse.

François-Xavier Lalanne

La Petite Ourse

October 31, 06:29 PM GMT

100,000 - 150,000 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927-2008

La Petite Ourse, 1996

Patinated bronze

Monogrammed FxL, stamped LALANNE, dated 96 and numbered 4/8 on the base

54 x 23,3 cm ; 21 1/4 x 9 1/8 in.

________________________________

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927-2008

La Petite Ourse, 1996

Bronze patiné

Monogrammé FxL, estampillé LALANNE, daté 96 et numéroté 4/8 sur la base

54 x 23,3 cm ; 21 ¼ x 9 ⅛ in.

Aquired directly from François-Xavier Lalanne

_______________________________________________________

Acquis directement auprès de François-Xavier Lalanne