Collection Yves Gastou Online
Collection Yves Gastou Online
Jeanne d'Arc
March 20, 03:26 PM GMT
500 - 700 EUR
Félix-Maurice Charpentier
1858 - 1924
Jeanne d'Arc
bronze, gilt and golden brown patina; on an associated silver-plated base
signed Fx Charpentier, with Jollet & Cie foundry stamp
Height (bronze) 49.5cm., 19½in.
(base) 8.5 by 21.2 by 21.2cm.; 3⅜ by 8⅜ by 8⅜in.
(2)
____________________________________________
Félix-Maurice Charpentier
1858 - 1924
Jeanne d'Arc
bronze à patine dorée et mordorée ; sur un socle associé en métal argenté
signé Fx Charpentier, cachet de fondeur Jollet & Cie
Haut. (bronze) 49,5 cm, 19 ½ in.
(socle) 8,5 x 21,2 x 21,2 cm ; 3 ⅜ x 8 ⅜ x 8 ⅜ in.
(2)