Collection Yves Gastou
Collection Yves Gastou
Black & Blue
March 19, 05:31 PM GMT
8,000 - 12,000 EUR
James Brown
1951 - 2020
Black & Blue
signed, dated 1991 and inscribed on the reverse
oil on canvas on wooden panel
100 x 90 cm; 39 ⅜ x 35 ⅜ in.
Executed in 1991.
__________________________________________
James Brown
1951 - 2020
Black & Blue
signé, daté 1991 et inscrit au dos
huile sur toile sur panneau
100 x 90 cm; 39 ⅜ x 35 ⅜ in.
Exécuté en 1991.