Modern & Contemporary Discoveries

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 67. Vue de Donnemarie-en-Montois.

André Derain

Vue de Donnemarie-en-Montois

Lot closes

13:50:54

July 5, 01:04 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Starting Bid

10,000 EUR

André Derain

1880 - 1954

Vue de Donnemarie-en-Montois

signed a Derain (lower right)

24,7 x 41,2 cm; 9 ¾ x 16 ¼ in.

Executed circa 1942-43.

The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by the Comité Derain.

_______________________________________________________________

André Derain

1880 - 1954

Vue de Donnemarie-en-Montois

signé a Derain (en bas à droite)

huile sur toile

Executé vers 1942-43.

L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par le Comité Derain.

Private collection, Paris (acquired circa 1970-1980)