Modern & Contemporary Discoveries

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 42. Soupe noire.

Miquel Barceló

Soupe noire

Lot closes

July 5, 12:39 PM GMT

80,000 - 120,000 EUR

Starting Bid

70,000 EUR

Miquel Barceló

b. 1957

Soupe noire

signed, titled and dated 84 (on the reverse)

140 x 200 cm ; 55 ⅛ x 78 ¾ in.

Executed in 1984.

__________________________________________________________

Miquel Barceló

n. 1957

Soupe noire

signé, titré et daté 84 (au dos)

huile sur toile

Exécuté en 1984.

Yvon Lambert, Paris

Acquired from the above by the present owner