Modern & Contemporary Discoveries

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 60. Marina.

Eugène Leroy

Marina

Lot closes

July 5, 12:57 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Current Bid

4,200 EUR

16 Bids

No reserve

Eugène Leroy

1910 - 2000

Marina

signed, titled, dedicated à Marina and dated 1955 (on the reverse)

oil on cardboard

27,6 x 41,5 cm; 10 ⅞ x 16 ⅜ in.

Executed in 1955.

A certificate of authenticity can be delivered by the beneficiaries of the Eugène Leroy estate upon the buyer's request and expense.

______________________________________________________________

Eugène Leroy

1910 - 2000

Marina

signé, titré, dédicacé à Marina et daté 1955 (au dos)

huile sur carton

Exécuté en 1955.

Un certificat d’authenticité peut être délivré par les ayants droits d'Eugène Leroy à la demande et à la charge de l’acquéreur.

Besanceuil, Galerie Bruno Mory, Eugène Leroy, 22 June – 30 August 2002; catalogue p. 37