Modern & Contemporary Art
Modern & Contemporary Art
Vert et blanc
15,000 - 20,000 EUR
Marc Devade
1943 - 1983
Vert et Blanc
signed and dated Février 1974 - Avril 1975 (on the stretcher); signed and dated Fév 74 - Avril 75 (on the overlap)
ink on canvas
200 x 200 cm; 78 ¾ x 78 ¾ in.
Executed in 1974-75.
______________
Marc Devade
1943 - 1983
Vert et Blanc
signé et daté Février 1974 - Avril 1975 (sur le châssis); signé et daté Fév 74 - Avril 75 (sur le retour de le toile)
encre sur toile
200 x 200 cm; 78 ¾ x 78 ¾ in.
Exécuté en 1974-75.
Catherine Charbonneaux Comissaire Priseur, Paris, 18 June 1990, lot 35
Acquired in the above sale by the present owner