Modern & Contemporary Art

Modern & Contemporary Art

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 172. Vert et blanc.

Marc Devade

Vert et blanc

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

Marc Devade

1943 - 1983

Vert et Blanc

signed and dated Février 1974 - Avril 1975 (on the stretcher); signed and dated Fév 74 - Avril 75 (on the overlap)

ink on canvas

200 x 200 cm; 78 ¾ x 78 ¾ in.

Executed in 1974-75.

______________

Marc Devade

1943 - 1983

Vert et Blanc

signé et daté Février 1974 - Avril 1975 (sur le châssis); signé et daté Fév 74 - Avril 75 (sur le retour de le toile)

encre sur toile

200 x 200 cm; 78 ¾ x 78 ¾ in.

Exécuté en 1974-75.

Catherine Charbonneaux Comissaire Priseur, Paris, 18 June 1990, lot 35

Acquired in the above sale by the present owner