Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey, CH, DBE

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 242. Collier saphirs et diamants  | Sapphire and diamond necklace.

Collier saphirs et diamants | Sapphire and diamond necklace

100,000 - 180,000 EUR

Composé de maillons ovales ajourés, chacun serti d'un saphir taille ovale dans un double entourage de diamants taille brillant, alternés de motifs de fleurs sertis de diamants tailles poire et brillant, longueur 425 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 169.70 g.

Accompagné de certificats gemmologiques.

Composed of openwork and oval motifs, each set with an oval sapphire within a double surrounding of brilliant-cut diamonds, alternated with flower motifs set with pear-shaped and brilliant-cut diamonds, length approximately 425mm, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, gross weight 169.70 grams.

Accompanied by gemmological reports.