Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey, CH, DBE
From a Private Collection
10,000 - 20,000 EUR
Composé de maillons gourmette entièrement sertis de diamants taille brillant et ponctué de qutre perles de culture blanches, longueur 165 mm environ, poinçons italiens et français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 72.56 g.
Composed of curb links set throughout with brilliant-cut diamonds, enhanced with white cultured pearls, length approximately 165mm, Italian and French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, gross weight 72.56 grams.