Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey, CH, DBE

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 91. Bracelet perles de culture et diamants | Cultured pearl and diamond bracelet.

From a Private Collection

Bracelet perles de culture et diamants | Cultured pearl and diamond bracelet

10,000 - 20,000 EUR

Composé de maillons gourmette entièrement sertis de diamants taille brillant et ponctué de qutre perles de culture blanches, longueur 165 mm environ, poinçons italiens et français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 72.56 g.

Composed of curb links set throughout with brilliant-cut diamonds, enhanced with white cultured pearls, length approximately 165mm, Italian and French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, gross weight 72.56 grams.