Collection Yves Gastou

Collection Yves Gastou

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 63. Side table | Guéridon.

Philippe Hiquily

Side table | Guéridon

March 19, 05:31 PM GMT

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

Philippe Hiquily

1925 - 2013

Side table, designed in 1987, our example produced in 2006

Gilt bronze and petrified wood

Galerie Patrice Trigano edition

From an edition of 8 + 4 artist's proofs

Stamped HIQUILY, numbered 7/8 and with the foundry mark bocquel fd on a foot

75,5 x 49,5 x 47 cm ; 29 ¾ x 19 ½ x 18 ½ in.

__________________________________________

Philippe Hiquily

1925 - 2013

Guéridon, le modèle créé en 1987, notre exemplaire réalisé en 2006

Bronze doré et bois pétrifié

Édition Galerie Patrice Trigano

Édité à 8 exemplaires + 4 épreuves d'artiste

Estampillé HIQUILY, numéroté 7/8 et avec la marque du fondeur bocquel fd sur un pied

Alexandra Marini, Tara Hiquily et al., Philippe Hiquily : catalogue raisonné, 1948-2011, Paris, 2012, volume 2, p. 91 and 117

Alexandra Marini, Tara Hiquily et al., Philippe Hiquily : catalogue raisonné, 1948-2011, Paris, 2012, volume 2, p. 31

______________________________________________

Alexandra Marini, Tara Hiquily et al., Philippe Hiquily : catalogue raisonné, 1948-2011, Paris, 2012, volume 2, p. 91 et 117