Tableaux et Dessins 1400-1900

Tableaux et Dessins 1400-1900

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 38. Still life with fruits and porcelains  | Nature morte aux fruits et porcelaines.

Claude-François Desportes

Still life with fruits and porcelains | Nature morte aux fruits et porcelaines

November 14, 03:39 PM GMT

40,000 - 60,000 EUR

Claude-François Desportes

Paris 1695 - 1774

Still life with fruits and porcelains

Oil on canvas

Signed and dated towards lower right Desportes 1728

94,4 x 78,5 cm ; 37⅛ by 30⅛ in.

____________________________________________

Claude-François Desportes

Paris 1695 - 1774

Nature morte aux fruits et porcelaines

Huile sur toile

Signé et daté vers le bas à droite Desportes 1728