Saint-Sulpice, l'écrin d'un collectionneur

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 55. A Horseman.

Venetian School, late 17th Century

A Horseman

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

Lire en français
Lire en français

A Horseman

Oil on canvas, transposed

Inscribed and dated on the original canvas attached to the stretcher portrait de / S. E. / fait l’an 1698 / LYS

80,5 x 64,6 cm ; 31¾ by 25⅜ in.

____________________________________________

Ecole vénitienne de la fin du XVIIe siècle

Portrait d’un cavalier

Huile sur toile, transposée

Inscrit et daté sur la toile originale fixée au châssis portrait de / S. E. / fait l’an 1698 / LYS