Hydra: The Karpidas Collection

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 140. Paire de lampes.

Jacques Grange

Paire de lampes

October 31, 06:29 PM GMT

400 - 600 EUR

Jacques Grange

b. 1944

Pair of lamps, 2009

Glazed terracotta, brass, and fabric shade

Each monogrammed JG on the underside

Height without shade: 40,7 cm ; 16 in.

________________________________

Jacques Grange

n. 1944

Paire de lampes, 2009

Terre cuite émaillée, laiton et abat-jour en tissu

Chacune monogrammée JG au revers

Hauteur sans abat-jour: 40,7 cm ; 16 in.

Galerie du passage, Paris

_______________________________________________________

Galerie du passage, Paris

Photograph n° 2 by: © Louisa Nikolaidou.