Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 89. Montre bracelet de dame diamants | Lady's diamond bracelet watch.

Property of a Lady

Cartier

Montre bracelet de dame diamants | Lady's diamond bracelet watch

October 3, 02:58 PM GMT

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

Le boîtier rectangulaire serti de diamants baguette, le cadran crème à index bâtons, sur un bracelet composé de maillons carrés et ajourés sertis de diamants baguette alternant avec des diamants sertis clos de taille similaire, mouvement à remontage mécanique signé LeCoultre, dimensions du boîtier 18 x 7 mm, diamètre intérieur 160 mm environ, signé Cartier, numéroté, poinçons français pour le platine (850°/00), poids brut 31.83 g, écrin signé Cartier, vers 1940.

The rectangular case set with baguette diamonds, the cream dial with baton indexes to a bracelet composed of open work square segments set with baguette diamonds interpersed with similarly-cut diamonds, manual winding movement signed LeCoultre, case measuring 18 x 7mm, inner circumference 160mm, signed Cartier, numbered, French assay marks for platinum, gross weight 31.83 grams; case stamped Cartier; 1940s.