Collection Hubert Guerrand-Hermès, Autour de la duchesse de Berry

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 587. Presumed Portrait of the Duchess of Berry and her two Children | Portrait présumé de la duchesse de Berry et ses deux enfants.

Attributed to the Duchess Louise de Berry | Attribué à la duchesse Louise de Berry

Presumed Portrait of the Duchess of Berry and her two Children | Portrait présumé de la duchesse de Berry et ses deux enfants

No reserve

December 15, 05:16 PM GMT

800 - 1,200 EUR

Attributed to the Duchess Louise de Berry

1798 - 1870

Presumed Portrait of the Duchess of Berry and her two Children

Oil on canvas

Signed and dated lower left Louise P. 1834

19,3 x 12,9 cm ; 7⅝ by 5⅛ in.

____________________________________________

Attribué à la duchesse Louise de Berry

1798 - 1870

Portrait présumé de la duchesse de Berry et ses deux enfants

Huile sur toile

Signé et daté en bas à gauche Louise P. 1834

19,3 x 12,9 cm ; 7⅝ by 5⅛ in.

Anonymous sale, Tajan, Paris, 26 October 2012, lot 152 (as on paper laid down on cardboard)

Where acquired by Monsieur Hubert Guerrand-Hermès

Vente anonyme, Tajan, Paris, 26 octobre 2012, lot 152 (comme papier marouflé sur carton)

Où acquis par Monsieur Hubert Guerrand-Hermès