Collection Hubert Guerrand-Hermès, Autour de la duchesse de Berry | Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 909. French, 19th century | France, XIXe siècle.

French, 19th century | France, XIXe siècle

The Duchess de Berry | La Duchess de Berry

No reserve

December 18, 02:07 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

French, 19th century

The Duchess de Berry

small patinated bronze bust, dark brown patina

Height. 8 ¼ in.

____________________________________________

France, XIXe siècle

La Duchess de Berry

buste petite-nature en bronze à patine brun foncé

Haut. 21 cm

Sale Sotheby's, London, 14 April 2011, lot 196

Vente Sotheby's, Londres, 14 avril 2011, lot 196