Contemporary Art | Milan
Contemporary Art | Milan
VIOLETTER KERN
November 27, 03:08 PM GMT
40,000 - 60,000 EUR
MAX BILL
1908 - 1994
VIOLETTER KERN
signed and dated 1959-69 on the reverse; signed, titled and dated 1959-69 on the stretcher
This work is registered in the Max, Binia und Jakob Bill Stiftung, Adligenswil and it is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by the Max, Binia und Jakob Bill Stiftung, Adligenswil.
(firmato e datato 1959-69 sul retro; firmato, intitolato e datato sul telaio
olio su tela
Opera registrata presso il Max, Binia und Jakob Bill Stiftung, Adligenswil ed accompagnata da certificato di autenticità rilasciato dal Max, Binia und Jakob Bill Stiftung, Adligenswil.)
cm 63x63; inches 24.80 by 24.80
To view Shipping Calculator, please click here
(Ivi acquistato dalla famiglia dell'attuale proprietario nei primi anni Settanta)